Series Completion- Reasoning and Analytical Ability MCQ

11. What is the next number in the series: 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, ?

A) 13
B) 17
C) 19
D) 23

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

12. What comes next in the series: 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, ?

A) 55
B) 60
C) 70
D) 65

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

13. What is the next number in the series: 1, 1, 2, 6, 24, ?

A) 120
B) 100
C) 150
D) 110

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

14. What comes next in the series: 2, 8, 18, 32, 50, ?

A) 72
B) 70
C) 64
D) 60

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

15. What is the next number in the series: 1, 4, 27, 256, ?

A) 625
B) 512
C) 729
D) 1000

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

16. What comes next in the series: 3, 9, 27, 81, ?

A) 243
B) 225
C) 312
D) 256

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

17. What is the next number in the series: 3, 8, 18, 38, 78, ?

A) 158
B) 156
C) 160
D) 155

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

18. What comes next in the series: 2, 8, 18, 32, 50, ?

A) 72
B) 74
C) 68
D) 60

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

19. What is the next number in the series: 3, 6, 18, 72, 360, ?

A) 1260
B) 1080
C) 720
D) 1440

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

20. What comes next in the series: 1, 2, 6, 24, 120, ?

A) 720
B) 480
C) 600
D) 240

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top