Anologies- PA SA Exam

Anologies- PA SA Exam-Practice high-quality MCQs for the PA SA Exam covering key postal rules, procedures, and current schemes. Ideal for quick revision and accurate self-assessment based on the latest syllabus.

1. Bird is to Fly as Fish is to:

a) Swim
b) Fly
c) Walk
d) Jump

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

2. Pen is to Write as Brush is to:

a) Paint
b) Draw
c) Write
d) Erase

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

3. Mouth is to Eat as Eyes are to:

a) Look
b) Taste
c) Hear
d) Smell

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

4. Sun is to Day as Moon is to:

a) Evening
b) Morning
c) Night
d) Afternoon

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

5. Teacher is to School as Doctor is to:

a) Clinic
b) Hospital
c) Laboratory
d) Pharmacy

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

6. Clock is to Time as Thermometer is to:

a) Heat
b) Cold
c) Temperature
d) Pressure

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

7. Child is to Parent as Student is to:

a) Teacher
b) School
c) Principal
d) Classroom

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

8. Keyboard is to Type as Mouse is to:

a) Click
b) Write
c) Scroll
d) Draw

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

9. Candle is to Light as Ice is to:

a) Fire
b) Water
c) Cold
d) Freeze

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

10. Apple is to Tree as Fish is to:

a) Pond
b) River
c) Water
d) Ocean

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top