Anologies- PA SA Exam

11. Pen is to Paper as Brush is to:

a) Canvas
b) Paint
c) Color
d) Wall

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

12. Fire is to Heat as Freezer is to:

a) Cool
b) Freeze
c) Chill
d) Ice

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

13. Car is to Road as Ship is to:

a) Ocean
b) Sky
c) Railway
d) River

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

14. Cup is to Drink as Plate is to:

a) Food
b) Water
c) Drink
d) Serve

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

15. Seed is to Plant as Egg is to:

a) Chicken
b) Bird
c) Nest
d) Animal

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

16. Fire is to Smoke as Water is to:

a) Rain
b) Ice
c) Liquid
d) Vapor

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

17. Bicycle is to Pedal as Car is to:

a) Brake
b) Wheel
c) Steering
d) Accelerate

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

18. Book is to Reading as Song is to:

a) Listening
b) Singing
c) Playing
d) Writing

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

19. Butterfly is to Caterpillar as Frog is to:

a) Tadpole
b) Egg
c) Fish
d) Tadpole

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

20. Day is to Morning as Year is to:

a) Summer
b) January
c) Winter
d) Month

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top