Blood Relation- SA PA Exam-Practice high-quality MCQs for the PA SA Exam covering key postal rules, procedures, and current schemes. Ideal for quick revision and accurate self-assessment based on the latest syllabus.
1. Pointing to a man, a woman said, “He is the father of my son’s daughter.” How is the man related to the woman?
a) Father
b) Father-in-law
c) Husband
d) Brother
[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]
2. A is the mother of B. C is the father of B. D is the father of C. How is D related to A?
a) Father
b) Father-in-law
c) Grandfather
d) Brother
[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]
3. If A is the son of B, and B is the daughter of C, how is A related to C?
a) Son
b) Grandson
c) Nephew
d) Brother
[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]
4. Pointing to a photograph, Ramesh said, “The father of the man in the photograph is my father’s only son.” Who is the man in the photograph?
a) Ramesh
b) Ramesh’s son
c) Ramesh’s brother
d) Ramesh’s father
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
5. A man said to a woman, “Your brother’s son is my nephew.” How is the woman related to the man?
a) Sister
b) Mother
c) Wife
d) Daughter-in-law
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
6. A woman is looking at a photograph. The person in the photograph is her son’s brother. How is the woman related to the person in the photograph?
a) Mother
b) Aunt
c) Sister
d) Grandmother
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
7. A’s son is B’s brother, and B’s father is C. How is C related to A?
a) Father
b) Husband
c) Father-in-law
d) Brother-in-law
[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]
8. If A is the father of B, and B is the brother of C, how is A related to C?
a) Father
b) Brother
c) Grandfather
d) Father-in-law
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
9. Pointing to a man, Ravi said, “His mother is my mother’s only daughter.” How is the man related to Ravi?
a) Brother
b) Son
c) Nephew
d) Father
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
10. A is the son of B. C is the father of A. D is the brother of C. How is D related to B?
a) Brother-in-law
b) Father
c) Father-in-law
d) Uncle
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
