Coding -PA SA Exam

Coding -PA SA Exam- Practice high-quality MCQs for the PA SA Exam covering key postal rules, procedures, and current schemes. Ideal for quick revision and accurate self-assessment based on the latest syllabus.

1. If in a certain code, “CAT” is written as “DBU,” how is “DOG” written in that code?

a) EPH
b) EOH
c) EPJ
d) EPI

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

2. In a certain code, “RAT” is written as “SBU.” How will “MAT” be written in the same code?

a) NBU
b) NBT
c) OBU
d) NCU

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

3. In a certain code, “APPLE” is written as “BQMMF.” What is the code for “ORANGE”?

a) PQBFH
b) PQBHF
c) PQAOF
d) PQBOF

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

4. In a certain language, “PENCIL” is coded as “QFODJM.” How is “MARK” written in that code?

a) NBSL
b) MBSL
c) NCSM
d) OBTL

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

5. If in a certain code language, “BOOK” is coded as “CPPL,” how would “PEN” be coded?

a) QFO
b) QFO
c) OFQ
d) QJP

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

6. In a certain code, “JUMP” is written as “KVNQ.” How is “SKIP” written?

a) TJOS
b) TJOR
c) TOJQ
d) TJOQ

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

7. If in a code language “PLANT” is written as “QMKUO,” what will be the code for “STREET”?

a) TSFFVU
b) TRFFVZ
c) VSTJUT
d) VSTGUN

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

8. In a certain code language, “WORLD” is written as “XPSME.” What is the code for “HELLO”?

a) JFMMP
b) IFMMO
c) HFMMP
d) JFMPL

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

9. In a certain code, “LATE” is written as “MBUF.” How would “HAVE” be written?

a) IBWF
b) GWFD
c) GVFE
d) IWFE

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

10. In a certain code language, “PYTHON” is written as “QZUIPO.” How is “JAVA” written?

a) KBUX
b) KAVB
c) KAWC
d) KAVD

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top