Logical sequence of word- PA SA Exam-Practice high-quality MCQs for the PA SA Exam covering key postal rules, procedures, and current schemes. Ideal for quick revision and accurate self-assessment based on the latest syllabus.
1. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Dog
- Cat
- Elephant
- Tiger
A) 1, 2, 4, 3
B) 1, 2, 3, 4
C) 4, 3, 2, 1
D) 3, 4, 2, 1
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
2. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Monday
- Wednesday
- Friday
- Sunday
A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 4, 3, 2, 1
C) 1, 3, 2, 4
D) 3, 2, 1, 4
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
3. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Morning
- Noon
- Evening
- Night
A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 1, 2, 4, 3
C) 4, 3, 2, 1
D) 1, 4, 3, 2
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
4. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- January
- May
- October
- December
A) 3, 2, 4, 1
B) 4, 3, 2, 1
C) 1, 3, 2, 4
D) 1, 2, 3, 4
[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]
5. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Earth
- Mars
- Jupiter
- Venus
A) 1, 4, 2, 3
B) 1, 2, 4, 3
C) 4, 3, 2, 1
D) 1, 3, 4, 2
[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]
6. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Apple
- Orange
- Banana
- Grapes
A) 1, 3, 2, 4
B) 1, 2, 4, 3
C) 3, 1, 4, 2
D) 1, 4, 2, 3
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
7. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Sun
- Moon
- Day
- Night
A) 1, 3, 4, 2
B) 3, 1, 2, 4
C) 1, 2, 3, 4
D) 3, 4, 1, 2
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
8. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Bird
- Egg
- Chicken
- Hen
A) Â 2, 1, 3, 4
B) 1, 2, 4, 3
C) 2, 4, 3, 1
D) 2, 3, 4, 1
[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]
9. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Seed
- Tree
- Flower
- Fruit
A) 1, 3, 4, 2
B) 1, 2, 3, 4
C) 2, 3, 1, 4
D) 1, 4, 3, 2
[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]
10. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:
- Egg
- Chicken
- Hen
- Bird
A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 1, 3, 2, 4
C) 2, 1, 4, 3
D) 3, 4, 1, 2
[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]
