Logical sequence of word- PA SA Exam

11. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Black
  2. White
  3. Yellow
  4. Blue

A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 2, 1, 4, 3
C) 2, 3, 1, 4
D) 3, 1, 4, 2

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

12. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Egg
  2. Bird
  3. Nest
  4. Chicken

A) 1, 4, 2, 3
B) 2, 3, 4, 1
C) 1, 3, 4, 2
D) 1, 2, 4, 3

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

13. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Cotton
  2. Yarn
  3. Fabric
  4. Clothes

A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 2, 3, 4, 1
C) 4, 3, 2, 1
D) 1, 3, 2, 4

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

14. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Pen
  2. Paper
  3. Ink
  4. Writing

A) 1, 3, 2, 4
B) 3, 2, 1, 4
C) 4, 1, 3, 2
D) 2, 1, 3, 4

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

15. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Milk
  2. Cow
  3. Glass
  4. Bottle

A) 2, 1, 4, 3
B) 1, 2, 4, 3
C) 3, 4, 2, 1
D) 2, 3, 1, 4

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

16. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Hand
  2. Arm
  3. Leg
  4. Foot

A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 2, 3, 1, 4
C) 2, 1, 4, 3
D) 1, 2, 4, 3

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

17. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Wheat
  2. Flour
  3. Bread
  4. Bakery

A) 1, 3, 2, 4
B) 2, 3, 4, 1
C) 3, 1, 2, 4
D) 1, 2, 3, 4

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

18. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Brush
  2. Paste
  3. Teeth
  4. Mouth

A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 2, 1, 3, 4
C) 3, 4, 1, 2
D) 4, 3, 2, 1

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

19. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Wood
  2. Log
  3. Fire
  4. Ashes

A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 2, 1, 4, 3
C) 3, 4, 2, 1
D) 1, 3, 2, 4

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

20. Arrange the following words in a logical sequence:

  1. Paper
  2. Book
  3. Pages
  4. Printer

A) 1, 2, 3, 4
B) 2, 3, 4, 1
C) 4, 3, 2, 1
D) 1, 3, 4, 2

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top