Mirror Images- PA SA Exam

11. What is the mirror image of “A1B2”?

A) A1B2
B) 2B1A
C) B2A1
D) 1A2B

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

12. What is the mirror image of “XYZ”?

A) ZYX
B) XYZ
C) YXZ
D) ZXY

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

13. What is the mirror image of “PENCIL”?

A) PENCIL
B) LICNEP
C) LIPNEC
D) CLEPIN

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

14. What is the mirror image of “RIGHT”?

A) THGIR
B) RIGHT
C) TRGIH
D) HIRGT

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

15. What is the mirror image of “JUMP”?

A) JUMP
B) PMUJ
C) PUJM
D) MJPU

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

16. What is the mirror image of “QUEEN”?

A) NEEUQ
B) QUEEN
C) NEUEQ
D) QNEEU

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

17. What is the mirror image of “KING”?

A) KING
B) GNIK
C) GINK
D) KNIG

[show_answer]The correct answer is: B [/show_answer]

18. What is the mirror image of “LEVEL”?

A) LEVEL
B) LEVLE
C) LEVEL
D) LVELE

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

19. What is the mirror image of “CIVIC”?

A) CIVIC
B) CICIV
C) CVICI
D) ICVIC

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

20. What is the mirror image of “RADAR”?

A) RADAR
B) RADRA
C) RDRAR
D) RARAD

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top