Classification- PA SA Exam

11. Which of the following does not belong to the group?

a) Square
b) Rectangle
c) Triangle
d) Circle

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

12. Identify the odd one out.

a) Teacher
b) Doctor
c) Engineer
d) Hospital

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

13. Which is different from the rest?

a) Keyboard
b) Mouse
c) Monitor
d) Printer

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

14. Find the odd one out.

a) Shirt
b) Pant
c) Shoe
d) Coat

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

15. Which of the following does not belong?

a) Sun
b) Moon
c) Star
d) Earth

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

16. Identify the odd one out.

a) Red
b) Blue
c) Green
d) Triangle

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

17. Which word is different from the rest?

a) Running
b) Walking
c) Jumping
d) Sleeping

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

18. Find the odd one out.

a) Wood
b) Aluminium
c) Iron
d) Copper

[show_answer]The correct answer is: A [/show_answer]

19. Which of the following is different?

a) School
b) College
c) Hospital
d) Classroom

[show_answer]The correct answer is: C [/show_answer]

20. Identify the odd one out.

a) Dog
b) Cat
c) Cow
d) Sparrow

[show_answer]The correct answer is: D [/show_answer]

Scroll to Top